Logo der Universität Wien
Archive

Winter 2016

Séverine TOURSSAERT,
(LSE London), Oct 7

Dominik DUELL,
(IAST Toulouse), Oct 7

Rudolf KERSCHBAMER,
(U Innsbruck), Nov 3

Robert ÖSTLING,
(IIES Stockholm), Nov 11

Simeon SCHUDY,
(LMU München), Nov 11

John DUFFY,
(UC, Irvine), Nov 17

Ernst FEHR,
(Zurich), Dec 1

Arno RIEDL,
(Maastricht), Dec 5-6

Redzo MUJCIC,
(WU Vienna), Dec 16

Marie-Claire VILLEVAL,
(Lyon), Dec 16

Beatrice BOULU-RESHEF,
(U Paris 1), Jan 13

Daniel ZIZZO,
(Newcastle U), Jan 13

David SMERDON,
(U Bocconi), Jan 16

David SCHINDLER,
(LMU Munich), Jan 17

Edwin IP,
(U Melbourne), Jan 23

Georg KIRCHSTEIGER,
(Free U Bruxelles), Jan 26

Botond KÖSZEGI,
(Central European U Budapest), Jan 26

Kathleen NGANGOUE,
(DIW Berlin), Jan 30

Andis SOFIANOS,
(U Warwick), Feb 2

Victor GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ,
(U Tilburg), Feb 10

 

Summer 2016

Rosemarie NAGEL,
(UPF), March 3

Florian ZIMMERMANN,
(U Zürich), March 18

Michal BAUER
(CERGE-EI), March 18

Alexander F. WAGNER
(U Zürich), April 15

Christoph VANBERG
(U Heidelberg), April 15

Astrid DANNENBERG
(U Kassel), May 27

Dan FRIEDMAN
(UC Santa Cruz), May 27

Caroline BONN
(The Choice Lab, Bergen), June 9-10

Cornelius CAPPELEN
(University of Bergen), June 9-10

Elena CETTOLIN
(Tilburg University), June 9-10

Patricio DALTON
(Tilburg University), June 9-10

Thomas DE HAAN
(The Choice Lab, Bergen), June 9-10

Marco PIOVESAN
(U Copenhagen), June 17

Arthur SCHRAM
(EUI Florence), June 17

Ingvild ALMAS
(NHH Bergen), September 8-9

Lucas COFFMAN
(Harvard U), September 8-9

David COOPER
(Florida State U), September 8-9

Lorenz GOETTE
(U Bonn), September 8-9

Shaun HARGREAVES HEAP
(King’s College London), September 8-9

Nagore IRRIBERRI
(U Basque Country), September 8-9

John LIST
(U Chicago), September 8-9

Theo OFFERMAN
(U Amsterdam), September 8-9


Winter 2015

Antonio GUARINO
(UCL London), October 16

Enrique FATAS
(U East Anglia), October 16

Panu POUTVAARA
(LMU Munich), October 30

Maja ADENA
(WZB Berlin), October 30

Thomas BUSER
(U Amsterdam), November 13

Irenäus WOLFF
(U Constance), November 13

Steffen HUCK
(WZB Berlin), November 26

Claudia NERI
(U St. Gallen), December 18

Leif HELLAND
(BI Oslo), December 18

Veronika GRIMM
(FAU), January 22

Abhijit RAMALINGAM
(U East Anglia), January 22

Daniel MÜLLER
(U Mannheim), January 26

Chris WICKENS
(oTree developer), February 16


Summer 2015

John HEY
(U York), February 24

Maria BIGONI 
(U Bologna), March 6

Alexander KOCH 
(Aarhus U), March 6

Martin DUFWENBERG 
(U of Arizona), April 17

Fabio MICHELUCCI 
(CERGE, Prague), April 17

Jacob GOEREE
(UTS Sydney), April 20-24

Knut-Eric JOSLIN
(BI Oslo), April 21-May 20

Jan POTTERS 
(U Tilburg), May 29

Pedro REY-BIEL
(UA Barcelona), May 29

Georg KIRCHSTEIGER
(UL Bruxelles), June 8-12

Kimberley SCHARF 
(U Warwick), June 12

Aniol LLORENTE-SAGUER 
(Queen Mary), June 12

Marco CASARI
(U Bologna), September 10-11

Tim CASON
(Purdue), September 10-11

Simon GÄCHTER
(U Nottingham), September 10-11

John HAMMAN
(Florida State), September 10-11

Dan HOUSER
(GMU), September 10-11

Michel MARÉCHAL
(Zurich), September 10-11

Axel OCKENFELS
(U Cologne), September 10-11

Hannah SCHILDBERG-HÖRISCH
(U Bonn), September 10-11

Sigrid SUETENS
(U Tilburg), September 10-11

Ralph BAYER
(U Adelaide), September 22

Winter 2014

Michelle BELOT
(Edinburgh), September 8-9

Lea CASSAR
(U Zurich), September 8-9

Erika DESERRANNO
(LSE), September 8-9

Robert DUR
(Erasmus), September 8-9

Rema HANNA
(Harvard), September 8-9

Andreas LEIBBRANDT
(U Monash), September 8-9

Philip KEEFER
(World Bank), September 8-9

Joanne REINHARD
(Behavioural Insights Team), September 8-9

Michael SANDERS
(Behavioural Insights Team, UK Cabinet Office), September 8-9

Mirco TONIN
(U Southampton), September 8-9

Michael VLASSOPOULOS
(U Southampton), September 8-9

Patrick WARREN
(Clemson), September 8-9

Charles NOUSSAIR
(Tilburg), October 9

Lisa BRUTTEL
(U Potsdam), October 10

Matteo RIZZOLLI
(Free University of Bozen), October 10

Holger HERZ
(U Zurich), November 14

Giancarlo SPAGNOLO
(U Rome 2), December 1

Steffen ALTMANN
(U Copenhagen), December 12

Pablo GUILLEN ALVAREZ
(U Sydney), January 8-9

Christian ZEHNDER
(U Lausanne), January 9 

Summer 2014

Israel WAICHMANN 
(U Heidelberg), March 21

Dirk ENGELMANN
(U Mannheim), April 4

Jürgen BRACHT
(U Aberdeen), May 9

Thomas STÖCKL
(U Innsbruck), May 23

Guido Friebel
(U Frankfurt), May 23

Johannes ABELEER 
(Oxford), June 5-6

Marina AGRANOV
(Caltech), June 5-6

Björn BARTLING
(U Zürich), June 5-6

Kai KONRAD
(MPI Munich), June 5-6

Lydia MECHTENBERG 
(U Hamburg), June 5-6

Stefan MEIER 
(Columbia), June 5-6

Charles NOUSSAIR
(Tilburg), June 5-6

Erte XIAO
(Carnegie Mellon U), June 5-6

Muriel NIEDERLE
(Stanford U), June 20



Winter 2013

Louis PUTTERMAN
(Brown U), September 16-22 

Daniel CHEN
(ETH Zurich), September 18-20

David GILL
(Oxford U), September 18-20

Guillaume FRÉCHETTE
(New York U), September 18-20

Martin KOCHER
(LMU Munich), September 18-20

Thomas MARKUSSEN
(Copenhagne U), September 18-20

Ragan PETRIE
(George Mason U), September 18-20

Moses SHAYO
(Hebrew U), September 18-20

Carmit SEGAL
(U Zurich), September 18-20

Stepan VESELY 
(Masaryk U), October 1-January 31

Julia MÜLLER
(U Rotterdam), October 18

Stéphane LUCHINI
(GREQAM, Marseille), October 18

Ulrik NIELSEN
(U Copenhagen), October 30-November 1

Helena CHYTILOVA
(U Prague), November 1-11

Jacob GOEREE
(U Zurich), November 7

Elena CETTOLIN
(Maastricht U), November 15

Peter KATUSCAK
(CERGE Prague), November 15

David K. LEVINE
(EUI Florence), November 21

Erik WENGSTRÖM
(Lund U), November 27-29

Pablo GUILLEN ALVAREZ
(U Sydney), December 4

Andreas NICKLISCH
(U Hamburg), December 10

Sebastian FEHRLER
(U Zurich), December 13

Florian SCHÜTT
(Tilburg U), December 13

Lydia MECHTENBERG
(U Hamburg), January 7-31

Summer 2013

Andrew CLARK
(PSE Paris), March 8

Tore ELLINGSEN
(SSE Stockholm), March 14

Florian MORATH
(MPI Munich), March 15

Dasa KATRENIAKOVA
(CERGE Prague), April 12

Jonathan SCHULZ
(U Nottingham), May 17

Fangfang TAN
(MPI Munich), May 17

Ulrik NIELSEN
(U Copenhagen), June 14

Frédéric SCHNEIDER
(U Zürich), June 14

Winter 2012

Jose APESTEGUIA
(UPF Barcelona), September 10-11

Pedro DAL BÓ
(Brown U), September 10-11

Stephen LEIDER
(U Michigan), September 10-11

Erzo LUTTMER
(Dartmouth), September 10-11

Friederike MENGEL
(U Essex and Maastricht), September 10-11

Daniele NOSENZO
(U Nottingham), September 10-11

Roberto WEBER
(U Zurich), September 10-11

Leeat YARIV
(Caltech), September 10-11

Erwin BULTE
(U Wageningen), October 18

Erik WENGSTRÖM
(U Lund and U Copenhagen), October 19

Andreas ORTMANN
(UNSW, Australia), November 16

Christoph VANBERG
(U Heidelberg), November 3-24

Imran RASUL
(UCL London), December 6

Stefan PALAN
(U Graz), December 14 

Maros SERVATKA
(Canterbury), December 14

Pablo GUILLEN
(U Sydney), January 8

Charles NOUSSAIR
(Tilburg U), January 17

Antonio MASTROGIORGIO
(U Rome), January 18

Johann GRAF LAMBSDORFF
(U Passau), January 18

Andy SCHOTTER
(NYU), January 31

Summer 2012

Muriel NIEDERLE
(Standford), March 18-30

Lars Ivar OPPEDAL BERGE
(NHH Bergen), March 28-30

Leif HELLAND
(BI OSLO), April 20

Boris MACIEJOVSKY
(Imperial College), April 20

Mirco TONIN
(CEU Budapest), May 18

Michael KOSFELD
(U Frankfurt), May 24

Gerog KIRCHSTEIGER
(ULB Bruxelles), June 14

Sanford C. GORDON
(NYU), June 14-15

Joel VAN DER WEELE
(U Frankfurt), June 15

Winter 2011

Ernesto REUBEN
(Columbia U), October 10-12

Ulrik. H. NIELSEN
(Copenhagen), November 28-December 2

Josie CHEN
(Brown U), November 22-December 2

Mattia NARDOTTO
(Paris Tech), January 16

Kenju KAMEI
(Brown U), January 17-20

Melis KARTAL
(NYU), January 18-20, 2012

Mark BERNARD
(Stockholm SSE), January 23


Summer 2011

Daniel FRIEDMAN
(UCSC), April 12-14

Rebecca MORTON
(NYU), May 23-30

Muriel NIEDERLE
(Stanford), June 30

Ron HARSTAD
(University of Missouri-Columbia), April 29-May 6

Winter 2010

Marta SERRA-GARCIA
(Tilburg University), January 12

James TREMEWAN
(Toulouse School of Economics), January 14

Fangfang TAN
(Tilburg University), January 20

Natalia SHESTAKOVA
(CERGE, Prague), January 21

Luis MILLER
(CESS Nuffield College, Oxford), February 1

Marcelo TYSZLER
(Tinbergen Institute – University of Amsterdam), February 2

Owen POWELL
(University of Tilburg) February 4

Vienna Center for Experimental Economics

Office (for all correspondence):
Department of Economics
Oskar-Morgenstern-Platz 1, 5th floor
A-1090 Vienna

Laboratory (for experiments):
Spitalgasse 2, Hof 1, 1.1 (Campus)
A-1090 Vienna

E-Mail
University of Vienna | Universitätsring 1 | 1010 Vienna | T +43-1-4277-0